STAGE THREE     |        23 JUNE - 25 JUNE, 2017

grand final

 

The Grand Final is the final stage of competition in the Asia Championships, and will feature three days of events. 

  • Grand Final Invites: 23 April -  30 April, 2017
  • Wildcard Invites: 1 May - 8 May, 2017
  • Grand Final Event Dates: 23 June - 25 June, 2017

A total of 32 elite men, 24 elite women, 16 legacy men and 8 legacy women will compete in the Grand Final.


EVENT LOCATION

 

MAIN COMPETITION GROUND

123 Pioneer St, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila

ATHLETE REGISTRATION & PHOTOSHOOT

Avant Garde CrossFit
123 Pioneer St, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila

OFFICIAL HOTEL & SWIM EVENT LOCATION 

ACE Hotel & Suites
Brixton Street, near Pioneer, United St, Pasig, 1603 Metro Manila

VENDOR VILLAGE

Out of the Box Co.
123 Pioneer St, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila


WEEKEND SCHEDULE

Friday, 23 June 2017

  • EVENT 1: Tryathalon
    830am - 1155am
    ACE Water Spa, ACE Hotel & Suites
     
  • EVENT 2: Snatch Shootout
    530pm - 830pm
    Main Competition Ground
     

Saturday, 24 June 2017 - all events at Main Competition Ground 

  • EVENT 3: The Chipper
    930am - 1pm
     
  • EVENT 4: Handball
  • EVENT 5: Dead Sprint
    130pm - 445pm

Sunday, 25 June 2017 - all events at Main Competition Ground 

  • EVENT 6: Tight Rope
    10am - 1230pm
  • EVENT 7: Clean Break
    130pm - 3pm

DAY 1 HEATS & SCHEDULE
Events begin at 830am, at ACE Water Spa.


LEGACY WOMEN & ELITE WOMEN

830am - 8:55am - Heat 1 Legacy Women
Lane 1 - Jodi Speth
Lane 2 - Karen Ann Sison
Lane 3 - Danya Armstrong
Lane 4 - Anna Tovchenik
Lane 5 - Marie Dockalova
Lane 6 - Chalinene Bassinah
Lane 7 - Leigh Coates
Lane 8 - Kulik Elena

850am - 9:15am - Heat 1 Elite Women
Lane 1 - Benz Chrystelle Lim
Lane 2 - Joyce Reboton
Lane 3 - Ekaterina Mamanova
Lane 4 - Melanie Busch
Lane 5 - Margarita Trushkova
Lane 6 - Nazharia Lomboan
Lane 7 - 
Lane 8 -

910am - 9:35am - Heat 2 Elite Women
Lane 1 - Joy Somers
Lane 2 - Natalia Stashkevich
Lane 3 - Anna Donauer
Lane 4 - Ekaterina Marakova
Lane 5 - Kristen Lim
Lane 6 - Bronwyn Clacher
Lane 7 - 
Lane 8 -

930am - 9:55am - Heat 3 Elite Women
Lane 1 - Ha Yan Seo
Lane 2 - Shark Lee
Lane 3 - Yuko Sakuyama
Lane 4 - Bobbie-Ann Poulton
Lane 5 - Mi-Jung Choi
Lane 6 - 
Lane 7 - 
Lane 8 -

 

 


LEGACY MEN & ELITE MEN

955am - 10:15am - Heat 1 Legacy Men
Lane 1 - Li Jun Gu
Lane 2 - Heechul Kim
Lane 3 - Dave Driskell
Lane 4 - Alleem Humber Jr.
Lane 5 - Nathan Chu
Lane 6 - Paul Alexander
Lane 7 - Wesley Lo
Lane 8 -

10:10am - 10:35am - Heat 2 Legacy Men
Lane 1 - Yablonskiy Sergey
Lane 2 - Jin se Kim
Lane 3 - Petr Krivenko
Lane 4 - Daniel Stewart
Lane 5 - Chad Kiehl
Lane 6 - Alexei Ko
Lane 7 - Sergey Rykov
Lane 8 -

1030am - 10:55am - Heat 1 Elite Men
Lane 1 - Marc Gupilan
Lane 2 - Wooyoung Lim
Lane 3 - Hyeok Jae Yang
Lane 4 - Do Yeon Park
Lane 5 - Stuart Diplock
Lane 6 - Jewan Jeon
Lane 7 - 
Lane 8 -

1050am - 11:15am - Heat 2 Elite Men
Lane 1 - Job Julian Wi
Lane 2 - Nick Caudillo
Lane 3 - Yoosik Kim
Lane 4 - Hongda Jin
Lane 5 - Junhwan Huh
Lane 6 - Hyungu Cho
Lane 7 - Rocky Dorjsembe
Lane 8 -

1110am - 1135am - Heat 3 Elite Men
Lane 1 - Arkadiy Goncharov
Lane 2 - Josh McNeil
Lane 3 - Yasu Uchibori
Lane 4 - Daryl Cheng
Lane 5 - Jae Hong Kim
Lane 6 - Nicho Mauricio
Lane 7 - Jaedeok Kim
Lane 8 - Roman Grischchenko

1130am - 11:55am - Heat 4 Elite Men
Lane 1 - Zachary Dunbrack
Lane 2 - Eren Kim
Lane 3 - Myungsik Kwak
Lane 4 - Carlos Albaladejo
Lane 5 - Kyungsun Kang
Lane 6 - Sulmin Choi
Lane 7 - Justin Hernandez
Lane 8 - JaeSung Park